l
Cheyenne Weimaraners







***November



***


***



***


***



***


***November 2013***
Aurora - Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers - SEL (2 points)
Aurora - Southern Colorado Kennel Club I - SEL (2 points)
Aurora - Southern Colorado Kennel Club II - BOS (2 points)
Jett - Southern Colorado Kennel Club II - WD/BOW (2 points) - NEW CHAMPION!



***October 2013***
Grace - Mile High Weimaraner Club - Best In Speciaty Show!
Bizzy - Mile High Weimaraner Club - Best In Sweepstakes!
Patience - Mile High Weimaraner Club - Reserve
Olivia - Buckhorn ValleyKennel Club I - Reserve and Best Puppy


***September 2013***
Grace - Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers - BOS (2 points)
Bizzy - Mile High Sporting Dog Fanciers - Reserve/Best Opposite in Sweeps
Jett - Evergreen Kennel Club I - WD/BOW (2 points)
Aurora - Evergreen Kennel Club I - WB (2 points)
Jett - Evergreen Kennel Club II - WD/BOW (3 points)
Aurora - Evergreen Kennel Club I - WB/BOS (3 points) NEW CHAMPION!
Grace - Evergreen Kennel Club II - SEL (3 points)
Aurora - Apahoe Kennel Club I - SEL (2 points)
Aurora - Arapahoe Kennel Club II - BOS (2points)


***August 2013***
Jett - Greeley Kennel Club I - WD/BOW (3 points)
Grace - Greeley Kennel Club I SEL (2 points)
Aurora - Greeley Kennel Club I - Best Bred BBE Group 4
Grace - Greeley Kennel Club II BOB (4 points)
Jett - Greeley Kennel Club II (2 points)
Bizzy - Greeley Kennel Club II - WB (2points)
Jett - Cheyenne Kennel Club I - WD/BOW (3 points)


***June 2013***
Aurora - Flatirons Kennel Club I - Reserve
Mia - Flatirons Kennel Club II - WB (2 points)
Aurora - Flatirons Kennel Club II - Reserve


***May 2013***
Grace - Weimaraner Club of Albuquerque I - Select (5 points)
Aurora - Weimaraner Club of Albuquerque I - WB/BOW (5 points)
Mia - Weimaraner Club of Albuquerque I - Reserve
Grace - Weimaraner Club of Albuquerque II - Best In Specialty! (5 points)
Aurora - Weimaraner Club of Albuquerque II - WB/BOW (5 points)
Patience - Laramie Kennel Club II - WB (2 points)


***April 2013***
Aurora - Terry-All Kennel Club - WB/BOW (2 points)
Aurora - Terry-All Kennel Club - Reserve


***March 2013***
Aurora - Scottsbluff Kennel Club I- Reserve
Aurora - Scottsbluff Kennel Club II - Reserve
Aurora - Scottsbluff Kennel Club III - Reserve


***November 2013***
Grace - Nebraska Kennel Club II - WB/BOW (4 points)
Mercy - Nebraska Kennel Club II - Reserve
Mercy - Council Bluffs Kennel Club I - WB/BOW and NEW CHAMPION! (4 points)
Grace - Council Bluffs Kennel Club I - Reserve
Grace - Council Bluffs Kennel Club II - WB/BOW/Best Of Breed and NEW CHAMPION! (4 points)
Aurora - Council Bluffs Kennel Club II - Reserve


***October 2012***
Tucker - Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club I - Reserve
Tucker - Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club I - WD/BOW and NEW CHAMPION! (2 points)


***September 2012***
Mercy - Arapahoe Kennel Club I - Reserve
Patience - Arapahoe Kennel Club II - Reserve


***August 2012***
Kennel Club


***July 2012***
Kennel Club


***June 2012***
Kennel Club


***May 2012***
Kennel Club


***April 2012***
Kennel Club


***February 2012***
Kennel Club


***November 2011***
Kennel Club


***October 2011***
Kennel Club


***SEPEMBER 2011***
Evergreen Kennel Club

Arapahoe Kennel Club


***AUGUST 2011***
Patience - Greeley Kennel Club II - WB (2 Points)


***JULY 2011***
Tucker - Buckthorn Valley Kennel Club I - WD (2 points)
Grace - Buckthorn Valley Kennel Club I - Reserve
Patience - Buckthorn Valley Kennel Club II - Reserve


***JUNE 2011***
Race - Evergreen Kennel Club I - Select
Race - Evergreen Kennel Club II - Select


*** MAY 2011 ***
Patience - Albuquereue Weimaraner Club - WB (1 point)
Race - Laramie Kennel Club I - Reserve
Race - Laramie Kennel Club II - WD/BOS and NEW CHAMPION!


***APRIL 2011***
Tucker - Terryall Kennel Club II - Reserve
Patience - Terryall Kennel Club II - WB/BOW (2 points)
Tucker - Terryall Kennel Club II - Reserve


***FEBRUARY 2011***
Sparky - Plum Creek Kennel Club I - SEL (2 GCH points)
Sparky - Plum Creek Kennel Club II - SEL (3 GCH points)
Sparky - Colorado Kennel Club I - BOS (3 GCH points)
Tucker - Colorado Kennel Club I - WD (3 points)
Sparky - Colorado Kennel Club II - BOS (3 GCH points)
Sparky is a new GRAND CHAMPION!


***SEPTEMBER 2010***
Tucker - Cheyenne Kennel Club - Reserve both days
Patience - Cheyenne Kennel Club II - Reserve
Race - Evergreen Kennel Club I - WD 1 point
Sparky - Evergreen Kennel Club I - SEL (2 GCH points)
Race - Evergreen Kennel Club II - Reserve
Sparky - Evergreen Kennel Club II - BOS (2 GCH points)
Race - Arapahoe Kennel Club I - WD/BOW 2 points
Sparky - Arapahoe Kennel Club I - BOS (2 GCH points)
Race - Arapahoe Kennel Club II - WD 1 point
Sparky - Arapahoe Kennel Club II - SEL (2 GCH points)


***AUGUST 2010***
Sparky - Greeley Kennel Club - SEL (2 GCH points)


*** JULY 2010 ***
Great job in Loveland!
Patience
- Buckthorn Kennel Club I - WB (1 point)
Tucker - Buckthorn Kennel Club I - WD/BOW (1 point)
Sparky -Buckthorn Kennel Club I - BOS (1 GCH points)
Patience - Buckthorn Kennel Club II - WB/BOW (1 point) Best Bred By Exhibitor and BBE Group III
Tucker - Buckthorn Kennel Club II - WD
Sparky - Buckthorn Kennel Club II - BOB! (2 GCH points)


*** JUNE 2010 ***
Race - Flatirons Kennel Club I - WD 2 points
Race - Colorado Springs KC I - WD/BOW (Mrs. Judy Goodin) 4 points


*** MAY 2010 ***
Patience - Albuquereue Kennel Club - WB (5 points!) BOS in Sweeps!


*** APRIL 2010 ***
Race - Terryall Kennel Club - WD/BOW (Mr Edward F Lyons Jr) 3 point major his first weekend out!
Riley WD/BOS at his first show in Michigan!!
*** MARCH 2010 ***
Phoenix earns his CDX with
3 X High In Trial ands on BOTH WCA Top 10 Obedience lists!
Faith is a new CHAMPION!!! Two 4 point majors in 1 day!!
*** FEBRUARY 2010 ***
Koda - Colorardo Kennel Club II - WD/BOW (Dr Karen M Ericson) 3 points to finish his CHAMPIONSHIP!
Tucker - WD/BOW/Best Puppy at his first show! (3 points)
Faith wins Best in Match and a new Junior Hunter!

*** OCTOBER 2009 ***
Great job in Rapid City!
Koda
- Rapid City Kennel Club I - WD/BOW/BOB (Mr. Edd Biven) 2 points
True
- Rapid City Kennel Club II - WB/BOS (Mr. Edd Biven) - 2 points - New Champion!
Koda - Rapid City Kennel Club II - WD/BOW/BOB (Mrs. Schultz) 2 points
True - Rapid City Kennel Club III - (Mr. Alvin Krause) - BOB!


*** SEPTEMBER 2009 ***
True - Cheyenne Kennel Club - WB (Mrs Bonnie Linnell Clarke) - 2 points


*** JUNE 2009 ***
True - Colorado Springs Kennel Club - WB (Ms Elizabeth Muthard) - 3 points


*** MAY 2009 ***
True - Laramie Kennel Club 2 - WB (Col Joe B Purkhiser) - 2 points


*** NOVEMBER 2008 ***
True - Southern Colorado Kennel Club 1 - WB (Mrs Terry M DePietro) - 3 points
True - Southern Colorado Kennel Club 2 - WB, BOW (Ms Charlene Trost) - 3 points


*** NOVEMBER 2008 ***
True - Cheyenne Kennel Club - WB (Mrs Judy Webb) - 1 point
True - Evergreen Kennel Club - Reserve (Dr Karen M Ericson

 

 

 

Cheyenne Weimaraners
© 2008 Cheyenne Weimaraners